A Virtual Drive

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Coronavirus Cases

10,623,651

Total Death

514,798

Total Recovered

5,828,630

Active Cases Now

4,795,021

Top 10 Infected Countries

 CountriesTotal Cases
1 USA2,730,803
2 Brazil1,408,485
3 Russia654,405
4 India587,092
5 UK312,654
6 Spain296,351
7 Peru285,213
8 Chile279,393
9 Italy240,578
10 Iran230,211

Top 10 Countries Deaths wise

 CountriesTotal Deaths
1 USA130,134
2 Brazil59,656
3 UK43,730
4 Italy34,767
5 France29,843
6 Spain28,355
7 Mexico27,769
8 India17,417
9 Iran10,958
10 Belgium9,754
CountryTotal CasesNew CasesTotal DeathNew DeathTotal RecoveredActive CasesSerious Cases
Total:106236514589551479816125828630428022357905
USA27308032950130134121143637145703215935
Brazil140848505965607900405587898318
Russia654405655695362164229312219382300
India58709213001741773484872211888944
UK312654043730000238
Spain296351028355000617
Peru2852130967701745351010011185
Chile279393056880241229324762106
Italy24057803476701902481556393
Iran230211254910958141191487277663081
Mexico22608954322776964813495763363378
Pakistan21347041334395911008021082732741
Turkey199906051310173111216641026
Germany1958320905201798006980337
Saudi Arabia1942253402169849132760597672272
France16480102984307627458684602
South Africa1512090265707354375009539
Bangladesh149258377518884162108852621
Canada10420408591067594280192103
Colombia978460333404207352439335
Qatar96088011308156414411200
China83534346340784794217
Sweden6845105333000144
Egypt68311029530184604689841
Argentina645300130702202841195457
Belarus624243063986475531447389
Belgium615098297547170213473437
Indonesia57770138529345825595292410
Ecuador564320452702759424311288
Iraq51524241520501072626723207328
Netherlands502730611300030
UAE486670315037566107861
Kuwait469407453584377158867139
Ukraine44998664117314195482427797
Singapore441222152603850055961
Portugal42141015760275051306073
Oman41194112418592416216847120
Philippines38511997127041043826803167
Poland34775382147714217911150778
Panama33550063101574517174140
Bolivia33219109411235293402275671
Dominican Republic32568074701758014241207
Switzerland31851137196302920068814
Afghanistan3183631977428156511541119
Romania27296326166716193146315222
Bahrain26758091421331533648
Armenia2606552345310145631104910
Nigeria25694059009746153587
Israel25547303320017389783856
Ireland254730173602336437312
Kazakhstan223084891880135588562121
Honduras195587404971220601700158
Japan18593097201663199043
Guatemala18096687773273194141295
Austria178731077050164916779
Ghana17741011201326843616
Azerbaijan17524021309715759666
Moldova166130545093826686469
Serbia145640277012662162542
Nepal14046482301465693600
Algeria13907091209897309847
S. Korea128505028201161395515
Denmark127942660611169349511
Morocco12596632280897833907
Cameroon125920313010100217952
Czechia11960634907776383512
Ivory Coast94990680427351580
Sudan925705720401446710
Norway88878250081384992
Uzbekistan86711682605737290826
Malaysia86401121083751444
Australia792084104070407762
Finland723622328066003080
DRC7122831755178551620
Senegal692513211644545226435
El Salvador6736298182839642590168
Kenya6366014802039417918
North Macedonia6334030202475355755
Haiti597542105093149390
Tajikistan595454520456813340
Ethiopia5846010302430331335
Venezuela58320510164941329
Kyrgyzstan57354396252443323030
Gabon539404202420293210
Guinea539103304326103224
Bulgaria4989023002676208332
Djibouti4682054045241040
Bosnia and Herzegovina46061531882243219864
Mauritania4363012901622261221
Luxembourg42990110039981912
Hungary41572586127148578
French Guiana400401501508248120
CAR3745047078729112
Costa Rica34590160143620075
Greece340901920137418439
Thailand317325803059561
Somalia2924090091019242
Croatia283154108121555680
Palestine27082808046022400
Mayotte2603035023252434
Albania25804565315169997
Nicaragua25190830123811980
Maldives2361090194440812
Cuba234108602214411
Madagascar2303892221006127532
Paraguay22210170108911153
Mali21810116014745910
Sri Lanka2047011017482881
South Sudan2007038027916901
Equatorial Guinea2001032051514540
Estonia198906901836841
Iceland184201001819130
Lithuania18181780152421616
Lebanon1778034011835616
Slovakia16872028014661930
Guinea-Bissau1654024031713135
Slovenia161313111013841180
Zambia1594024013292411
New Zealand152802201484221
Sierra Leone146206009744280
Malawi1265411622609894
Hong Kong1234287011171101
Cabo Verde122701506295830
Benin119902103338451
Tunisia117405001031930
Yemen1158031204883580
Jordan11320908822413
Latvia112133009741171
Congo108703704565940
Niger10750670943650
Rwanda10250204475760
Cyprus99801908331460
Burkina Faso9620530838710
Uruguay9360270824852
Georgia93131507941225
Uganda893400837560
Mozambique8890602326510
Chad8660740781110
Andorra855052079940
Libya82402402095910
Eswatini81201104083935
Liberia78003603244200
Sao Tome and Principe71401302364650
Diamond Princess7120130651484
Jamaica70241005531390
San Marino698042065600
Malta671190647150
Togo65001404022342
Zimbabwe5910701624220
Channel Islands5710470512120
Montenegro54801203152210
Réunion526020472524
Suriname51501302272757
Tanzania50902101833057
Taiwan44707043820
Vietnam355000335201
Mauritius341010032650
Isle of Man336024031200
Comoros303070200960
Myanmar299060222710
Angola2840130931786
Syria2790901051650
Namibia2575200242331
Guyana24501201141191
Martinique2420140981300
Botswana227010281981
Mongolia220000176449
Eritrea203000531500
Cayman Islands20001019180
Faeroe Islands18700018700
Guadeloupe1820140157112
Gibraltar17810017620
Burundi170010115540
Bermuda14609013521
Brunei 14103013800
Cambodia141000131101
Trinidad and Tobago13008011390
Bahamas10401108761
Monaco1030409540
Aruba1030309820
Barbados970709001
Liechtenstein820108100
Seychelles8100011700
Sint Maarten7701506200
Bhutan7700048290
Antigua and Barbuda6903022441
French Polynesia620006020
Gambia4902027200
Macao460004510
Saint Martin430303731
Turks and Caicos4212011290
St. Vincent Grenadines290002900
Lesotho270004230
Belize240201840
Timor-Leste240002400
Curaçao230101930
Grenada230002300
New Caledonia210002100
Laos190001900
Saint Lucia190001900
Dominica180001800
Fiji180001800
Saint Kitts and Nevis150001500
Falkland Islands130001300
Greenland130001300
Vatican City120001200
Montserrat110101000
Papua New Guinea11000830
Western Sahara10010810
MS Zaandam9020070
British Virgin Islands8010700
Caribbean Netherlands7000700
St. Barth6000600
Anguilla3000300
Saint Pierre Miquelon1000100

How to protect from coronavirus

UNICEF

The Corona virus size is 400-500 micro diameter so it cannot pass through any mask It does not spread in the air and lives on something.

Its life is 12 hours It is washed with soap and water Lasts 9 hours if lying on a cloth, or laying in the sun for two hours it dies It lasts for 10 minutes on hands so it is possible to prevent alcohol sanitizer from being in the pocket.